Dashboard

Your orders, services, payments, bookings and support in one place.

Welcome back, James

Here is the latest activity on your Caravantastic account.

Current Purchase£77,900
Willerby Mapleton
Outstanding Balance£21,500
Due before delivery
Upcoming Bookings2
Next stay · 17 Aug
Open Support Tickets1
Last reply 22 min ago
Willerby lodge

Willerby Mapleton · Order CT-1019

40×20 ft · 2 Bedroom · Taunton Showground
£77,900
Delivery Preparation
Order Confirmed02 Aug
Deposit Paid03 Aug
Preparation09 Aug
Delivery Booked18 Aug
DeliveredPending

Recent Activity

Latest updates on your account.

Delivery date confirmed

Your lodge is scheduled for 18 August.

Invoice INV-8841 updated

£21,500 remaining balance.

Holiday stay confirmed

Brimstone Lodge · 17–20 August.

Support replied

Access requirements have been added to your delivery notes.

My Orders

Track your current and previous caravan or lodge purchases.

Lodge

Willerby Mapleton

Order CT-1019 · Purchased 02 Aug 2026
£77,900
Delivery Preparation
Confirmed02 Aug
Deposit03 Aug
Prep09 Aug
Delivery18 Aug
CompletePending

Order Information

Current purchase details.

Stock IDCT-1019
ModelWillerby Mapleton
Size40×20 ft
Bedrooms2
ShowgroundTaunton
Delivery AddressBristol BS9, UK
Delivery Date18 Aug 2026
Assigned ManagerEmma Brooks

Payment Progress

Your current purchase payment status.

£56,400 paid
Paid 72%Balance £21,500

Delivery Notes

Information shared with the operations team.

Site access confirmed for articulated transport. Customer requested delivery between 10:00 and 13:00. Ground access is suitable and site contact will be available on arrival.

My Bookings

Upcoming and previous holiday stays linked to your account.

BookingPropertyDatesGuestsTotalPaymentStatus
BK-2048Brimstone Lodge
Nottinghamshire
17–20 Aug 20264£570Confirmed
BK-1983Rookery Woods Escape
Herefordshire
12–14 Jun 20262£360Completed

Next Stay

Brimstone Lodge · 17–20 Aug 2026

Check-in

17 Aug · From 3:00 PM

Payment

Paid in full · Receipt available

Host Instructions

Access details will be released 24 hours before arrival.

Stay Preferences

Saved preferences for future bookings.

My Services

Services already requested, completed or currently in progress.

ServiceReferenceRelated UnitPriceDateStatus
Delivery & SitingSV-7801Willerby Mapleton£1,85018 Aug 2026Scheduled
Decking QuoteSV-7792Willerby Mapleton£3,800Pending installQuote Accepted
Video ViewingSV-7734Willerby MapletonIncluded31 Jul 2026Completed

Delivery & Siting

Scheduled · 18 Aug

Transport from Taunton to Bristol with final siting and levelling included.

Decking Installation

Quote accepted

Estimated installation after lodge delivery and final site check.

Maintenance

No active maintenance plan

You can request future repairs, cleaning, winter preparation or maintenance.

Payments & Invoices

View deposits, balances, receipts and previous payments.

Total Purchase Value£77,900
Current order
Total Paid£56,400
72% received
Outstanding£21,500
Due before delivery
Holiday Payments£930
2 bookings
InvoiceReferenceTotalPaidBalanceDateStatus
INV-8841Willerby Mapleton£77,900£56,400£21,50002 AugPart Paid
INV-8838BK-2048£570£570£005 Aug
INV-8461BK-1983£360£360£008 Jun

Payment Information

Demo customer payment summary.

Your remaining lodge balance is due before delivery. In the live portal, available payment methods and bank/card instructions would be shown here based on the business payment setup.

Documents

Download invoices, booking confirmations, order documents and service files.

Purchase InvoiceINV-8841 · PDF
Order ConfirmationCT-1019 · PDF
Delivery ScheduleDL-5536 · PDF
Booking ConfirmationBK-2048 · PDF
Decking QuoteSV-7792 · PDF
Payment ReceiptReceipt · PDF
DocumentCategoryReferenceUploadedAction
Purchase InvoiceInvoiceINV-884109 Aug
Delivery ScheduleDeliveryDL-553610 Aug
Booking ConfirmationHoliday StayBK-204805 Aug

Support & Chat

Message the Caravantastic team about your order, booking or service.

Conversations

2 recent conversations

EB
Emma · Sales Manager

Delivery access note received...

BS
Booking Support

Your Brimstone booking is confirmed.

Emma Brooks · Sales ManagerOnline now
Hi James, your lodge preparation is complete and the delivery slot for 18 August has been confirmed.
10:18 AM
Perfect. The entrance is clear now. Can the driver call me around 30 minutes before arrival?
10:23 AM
Yes. I have added that to the delivery notes and the transport team will call before arrival.
10:26 AM

My Reports

Download a personal account summary, service history and payment reports.

Account Summary

Orders, bookings, payments and services.

6

Total account activities

Payment Report

Invoices, deposits and receipts.

£57,330

Total paid across account

Service History

Completed and active service jobs.

3

Services linked to your account

ReportPeriodIncludesAction
August Account Statement01–31 Aug 2026Payments, invoices, current order
Customer Service HistoryAll TimeDelivery, viewing, decking
Holiday Booking HistoryAll TimeBookings, receipts, stay status

Profile & Settings

Manage your personal details, addresses, security and notifications.

Personal Information

Notifications & Security

Choose how you receive important account updates.

Order updatesDelivery and purchase status alerts
Booking remindersCheck-in and stay information
Payment remindersInvoices and balance notifications
WhatsApp updatesImportant service communication
Two-factor authenticationAdditional account security

Change Password

Account Support

Need help with your account?

Contact support directly from your portal without needing to explain your order or booking again. Your account reference is attached automatically.